Sunday, 14 July 2013

Upper Iowa University announces Spring 2013 Dean's List

FAYETTE, Iowa (June 13, 2013) - Upper Iowa University announces the Dean's List for the Spring term 2013. To be honored, a student must have earned a minimum 3.50 grade point average for the semester and be enrolled as a full-time student.

Alexandria Center (Louisiana)
Ashley Baptiste, Alexandria, LA
Trina Beauregard, Alexandria, LA
Donald Campbell, Alexandria, LA
Elizabeth Close, Alexandria, LA
Jamie Fontenot, Ville Platte, LA
Clifford Gatlin, Woodworth, LA
Samuel Johnson, Pineville, LA
Sharon Johnson, Alexandria, LA
Tiffney Johnson, Pineville, LA
Jerrod King, Pineville, LA
Shraman King, Alexandria, LA
Sean Lemoine, Marksville, LA
Richard Owens, Alexandria, LA
Keely Parker, Pineville, LA
Chuck Perkins, Pineville, LA
James Reppond, Dry Prong, LA
Marvin Valdez, Pollock, LA
Vetria Veal, Alexandria, LA
Willie Wesley, Pinevillie, LA
Clayton Wider, Ball, LA
Jessica Williams, Pineville, LA
Latasha Wilson, Alexandria, LA
 
Baton Rouge Center (Louisiana)
Angie Bell, Gonzales, LA
Congalona Kersh, Baker, LA
Hilton Lloyd, Denham Springs, LA
Adrienne Malveaux, Broussard, LA
Valerie Victor, Baton Rouge, LA
Tiffany Zachary, Baton Rouge, LA
 
Blackhawk Center (Wisconsin)
Heather Andrews, Janesville, WI
Matthew Brown, Beloit, WI
Amanda Harlson, Monroe, WI
Terra Helmer, Janesville, WI
Russell Herrington, Janesville, WI
Jeannie Hilborn, Beloit, WI
Celeste Hokett, Janesville, WI
Sheryl Hooker, Janesville, WI
Andrew Johnson, Janesville, WI
Joshua Kirkpatrick, Beloit, WI
Marcia Knutsen, Janesville, WI
Eric Kundert, Brodhead, WI
Rebecca Luckus, Beloit, WI
Codi Papcke, Janesville, WI
Nicole Pfundheller, Beloit, WI
Marisa Richardson, Beloit, WI
Josie Smith, Beloit, WI
Pamela Spaulding, Janesville, WI
Lisa White, Beloit, WI
Jeremy Wiley, Edgerton, WI
Darnisha Wisdom, Beloit, WI
Ljubica Zrnich, Janesville, WI
 
Cedar Rapids Center (Iowa)
Denise Austin, Cedar Rapids, IA
Hillary Bausch, Columbus Junction, IA
Laura Boddicker, Newhall, IA
Thomas Brammer, Cedar Rapids, IA
Ericka Carpenter, Wheatland, IA
Emily Carstensen, Cedar Rapids, IA
Anthony Deutmeyer, Cedar Rapids, IA
Ian Fox, Cedar Rapids, IA
Jennifer Hummell, Shellsburg, IA
Mitchell LeClere, Marion, IA
Michael McCann, Elk Grove Village, IL
Adam Meder, Cedar Rapids, IA
Nicholas Porter, Cedar Rapids, IA
JaNae Rubino, Marion, IA
 
Des Moines Center (Iowa)
Adam Alexander, Des Moines, IA
Sonia Arellano Dodd, Story City, IA
Bret Bell, Jewell, IA
Heather Berry, Ankeny, IA
Damien Brannen, Des Moines, IA
Dan Bruck, Boone, IA
Kristofer Campbell, Waukee, IA
Shannon Campbell, West Des Moines, IA
Khonesawan Cavan, Des Moines, IA
Lisa Clayton, Bondurant, IA
Clayton Coder, Clive, IA
Amie Crawford, West Des Moines, IA
Jessica Crum, Pleasant Hill, IA
Paul DiIulio, Windsor Heights, IA
Kayla Donahe, West Des Moines, IA
Jany Duran, Des Moines, IA
Marissa Ernst, West Des Moines, IA
Joanna Farrell, West Des Moines, IA
Jessie Ferrari, West Des Moines, IA
Jennifer Flattery, Johnston, IA
Catherine Fleming, Des Moines, IA
Richard Foster, West Des Moines, IA
Sarah Fricke, Baxter, IA
John Garcia, Johnston, IA
Jesse Gildea, Des Moines, IA
Kari Glenn, West Des Moines, IA
Matthew Greiner, Urbandale, IA
Anthony Griffin, West Des Moines, IA
Kayla Harmon, Des Moines, IA
Timothy Haxton, Johnston, IA
Krysten Herrick, Adel, IA
Erin Hume, Ankeny, IA
Joy Huse, Norwalk, IA
Jonna Johnson, Des Moines, IA
Lesvia Juarez, Des Moines, IA
Josh Judge, Indianola, IA
Patrick Kean, Carlisle, IA
Kayla Kelly, Johnston, IA
Christine Kenyon, Polk City, IA
Kelli Keuning, Clive, IA
Christopher Kingsley, Norwalk, IA
Shawn Kinnison, Des Moines, IA
Tabitha Kuehl, Des Moines, IA
Annette Laswell, Ankeny, IA
Delbert Lowry, Ankeny, IA
Victoria Lucas, Indianola, IA
Meredith Lyons, Urbandale, IA
Aimee Mairs, Des Moines, IA
Jessica Manning, Pleasant Hill, IA
Lindsey Maxwell, Grimes, IA
Erin McDonough, Urbandale, IA
Michael McIntosh, West Des Moines, IA
Barbara McKenzie, Norwalk, IA
Kelly McQueen, West Des Moines, IA
Paige Moorman, Carlisle, IA
Annie Nguyen, Des Moines, IA
Julia O'Malley, Des Moines, IA
Cassandra Parks, Grimes, IA
Hivone Perez, West Des Moines, IA
Branden Plummer, Urbandale, IA
Yolanda Raya, Des Monies, IA
Alison Reinhardt, Urbandale, IA
Abby Rowling, Des Moines, IA
Douglas Rucker, West Des Moines, IA
Jennifer Schulke, Dubuque, IA
Zachary Scott, Ankeny, IA
Danielle Sellner, Ankeny, IA
Susan Shenk, Carlisle, IA
Aleksander Shrayner, West Des Moines, IA
Linda Simms, Des Moines, IA
Lindsey Sivetts-Herteen, Waukee, IA
Natalie Small, Des Moines, IA
Margaret Spencer, Des Moines, IA
Marla Thompson, Winterset, IA
Heather Vacura, Clive, IA
Kathy VanAmburg, Norwalk, IA
Shannon Waddell, Urbandale, IA
Dustin Watson, Pleasant Hill, IA
Bryan Whiting, Des Moines, IA
Michael Yale, Waukee, IA
 
Elkhorn Center (Wisconsin)
Mary Bennett, Kenosha, WI
Jessica Cis, Kenosha, WI
Tene Golden, Racine, WI
Jeffrey Knott, Racine, WI
Kelly Lind, Waterford, WI
Dawn Petersen, Sturtevant, WI
Maria Saenz-Estevez, Racine, WI
Darren Taylor, Racine, WI
Sabrina Waswo, Walworth, WI
 
Fayette Campus 
Ricardo Abreu, Porto Alegre, Brazil
Tyler Adams, Onalaska, WI
Rebecca Althouse, Postville, IA
Dzifa Amengor, Cape Coast, Ghana
Dylan Aten, Fayette, IA
Karli Avenson, Oelwein, IA
Brittney Baerg, Oelwein, IA
Daphne Barness, Ossian, IA
Jake Bass, Bend, OR
Dakota Basten, Waterloo, IA
Batsaikhan Battur, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Chuluunerdene Bayanerdene, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Chelsea Bearbower, Jesup, IA
Matthew Beatty, Farley, IA
Gijs Bedet, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Erin Behan, Independence, IA
Jordan Bell, Glasgow, United Kingdom
Kayla Bergman, Sumner, IA
Rebecca Berns, Postville, IA
Jaclyn Berry, Arlington, IA
Jessie Big Knife, Box Elder, MT
Dylan Block, Tripoli, IA
Scott Boeke, Ridgeway, IA
Diane Boltz, Sumner, IA
Victoria Booth, Rockton, IL
Marcelo Botelho Gardes, Brasilia, Brazil
Taylor Brecht, Norway, IA
Kayla Brincks, Lawler, IA
Carl Broghammer, Manchester, IA
Becca Bromley, Edgewood, IA
Katherine Brossard, Janesville, WI
Lauren Buck, Anamosa, IA
Catherine Bunting, Marion, IA
Amy Burroughs, Waukon, IA
Rilen Carew, West Branch, IA
Zachary Carlyle, Luther, IA
Lindsay Carroll, Roscoe, IL
Uchral Chinbaatar, Selenge, Mongolia
Ashley Clark, Fayette, IA
Jaden Clements, West Union, IA
Chase Coakley, LaMotte, IA
Jennifer Craun, Sumner, IA
Sydney Cyzon, DePere, WI
Dawn Davis-Martin, Monticello, IA
Kristin Day, West Chicago, IL
Melissa De Hoyos, Berwyn, IL
Elizabeth Deeney, Marion, IA
Minchan Deng, Liuzhou, China
Jessica Dickhaus, Golden Valley, MN
Henrique Donati, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Tara Duran, Colorado Springs, CO
David Eastman, Winnemucca, NV
Shaun Eberhart, Charlotte, IA
Kiley Eckenrod, Rock Rapids, IA
Kaitlyn Emanuel, Byron, MN
Saruul Erdenebat, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Corey Fangman, Earlville, IA
Benjamin Farren, Fayette, IA
Jason Feddersen, Preston, IA
Daniel Figdore, West Union, IA
Donna Fischer, Sumner, IA
Jacqueline Flood, Mt Vernon, IL
Amy Fortin, Olin, IA
Haylie Franklin, Muscatine, IA
Courtney Fullmer, Dacula, GA
Trina Gallagher, Cedar Rapids, IA
Zachary Gardner, Adel, IA
Marissa Gearou, Eden Prairie, MN
Danielle Gernes, Wabasha, MN
Rebecca Gitch, Fredericksburg, IA
Jada Goddard, Nashua, IA
Matthew Golden, Little Chute, WI
Jacob Greco, Fayette, IA
Danielle Grimm, Maynard, IA
Niki Guese, Postville, IA
Devon Gurnett, Otho, IA
Lauren Hable, Decorah, IA
Allison Hahn, Strawberry Point, IA
Alison Halweg, Prairie Du Sac, WI
Hadeel Osman Hamid Suliman, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Thomas Hansel, Manchester, IA
Patricia Hanson, Turtle Lake, WI
Kentaro Harasaki, Fukuoka, Japan
Hillary Harriman, Cedar Rapids, IA
DeAnn Harris, Elgin, IA
Jordan Hay, Stanwood, IA
Michael Henrichs, Hartford, IA
Jenna Hermsen, Masonville, IA
Jennifer Herrick, Fond Du Lac, WI
Danette Hoff, Maynard, IA
Amy Holley, Burlington, IA
Travis Huckins, Maynard, IA
Dacia Jacobsen, Clermont, IA
Amanda Jellings, Fayette, IA
Travis Jensen, West Union, IA
Ashley Johnson, Waucoma, IA
Megan Johnson, Luana, IA
Elizabeth Kaluzinski, Belvidere, IL
Shannon Kappes, Cresco, IA
Steven Keppler, St Olaf, IA
Cynthia Kleve, Calmar, IA
Evan Knowlton, Sioux City, IA
Raymond Kociolek, Indianola, IA
Shunsuke Kondo, Jyoyo, Japan
Brooklyn Koranda, Maquoketa, IA
Bradley Kuboushek, Calmar, IA
Megan Kuennen, West Union, IA
Allison Kulish, Calmar, IA
Haruna Kusaba, Fukuoka, Japan
Hui Shan Kwan, Selangor, Malaysia
Heather Lewis, Delhi, IA
Carmen Lezpona, Onalaska, WI
Dylan Liebe, Toddville, IA
Maria Linhart, Stoddard, WI
Dan LIU, Lanzhou, Gansu, China
Karli Loewecke, Machesney Park, IL
Kevin Lundt, Decorah, IA
Simone Franco LUPI, London, United Kingdom
Carly Lyons, Castalia, IA
Chiaki Maeda, Tokyo, Japan
Jessica Maker, Strawberry Point, IA
Alicia Martin, Calmar, IA
CaSandra Martin, Nashua, IA
Alexandra Massman, Ossian, IA
Ambigai Mathavan, Selangor Darul Ehsan, Malaysia
Olivia Meier, Cedar Rapids, IA
Sarah Meyers, Volga, IA
Amanda Millard, Madison, WI
Cara Miller, Independence, IA
Hannah Miller, Wellman, IA
Katie Mnichowicz, Palatine, IL
Megan Mohlis, Fayette, IA
Lincoln Monroe, West Union, IA
Gabriella Moore, Westgate, IA
Alexandre Moser Vissoky, Porto Alegre, Brazil
Drew Mueller, Monona, IA
Jennifer Mundt, Utica, MN
Dylan Murray, Oelwein, IA
Brandon Myer, Milwaukee, WI
Moe Nagai, Gunma, Japan
Christina Nelson, Central City, IA
Weston Neuendorf, Zearing, IA
Jake Newman, Ankeny, IA
Renee Newman-Dekarske, Aurora, IA
Bobbi Ney, West Union, IA
Juan Nino Aguirre, Bogota, Colombia
Britani Nolkemper, Cedar Rapids, IA
Julien Nougarou, Fort-de-France, Martinique
Hannah Nuehring, Waukon, IA
Vincent Otdoerfer, Strawberry Point, IA
Branden Owen, Acton, CA
Carly Pagel, Hawkeye, IA
Haley Pagel, Summer, IA
Troy Parker, Australia
Christopher Paulus, Ionia, IA
Wendy Perry, Oelwein, IA
Laura Pigato, Aix en Provence, France
Nicole Poirier, Deerfield, WI
Nicole Pothen, Centerville, MN
Prema Rani Puganenthran, Penang, Malaysia
Britney Quaale, Wanamingo, MN
Siti Hajar Ramlan, Selangor, Malaysia
Daniel Rasmussen, N ST Paul, MN
Luis Daniel Ravelo Herrera, Turmero, Venezuela
Brooke Redmond, Basehor, KS
Nicholas Reierson, Clermont, IA
Nicholas Richert, Decorah, IA
Stephanie Ries, Clinton, IA
Shaley Roberson, Garnavillo, IA
Gustavo Rocha, Machesney Park, IL
Lauren Rohrmeier, West Chicago, IL
Elizabeth Roneker, Maynard, IA
Levi Root, New Hampton, IA
Elizabeth Roth, Oelwein, IA
Adrian Sanchez Naranjo, La Victoria (Aragua), Venezuela
Manon Saudray, France
Jill Schechinger, Grimes, IA
Mitchell Schmitt, Sumner, IA
Olivia Schnur, Cresco, IA
April Schulmeister, Stanley, IA
Justin Siefken, Nashua, IA
Dustin Sjong, Salem, WI
Brooke Skaggs, Robins, IA
Morgan Skomal, Turon, KS
Amanda Smith, Moline, IL
Christopher Smith, Cudahy, WI
Jennah Smith, Cedar Falls, IA
Kelsey Smith, Castalia, IA
Dacia Sommer, Waukon, IA
Nicholas Soyer, Marion, IA
Leah Spagl, Brownsville, MN
Emily Sparks, Iowa City, IA
Alex Steege, Fredericksburg, IA
Zachery Steffans, Postville, IA
Tiffany Stouffer, Jewell, IA
Michael Strydom, Oelwein, IA
Lonnie Stuckey, St Louis, MO
Gabriel Summerhays, Ogden, IA
Kazumasa Suzuki, Tokyo, Japan
Laura Tackenberg, Wapello, IA
Kelsey Taldone, Crystal Lake, IL
Laura TerHark, Algona, IA
Arina Tokoryan, Moscow, Russia
Alex Tranbarger, Sumner, IA
Hiroko Tsuru, Fukuoka, Japan
Jonathan Vagts, West Union, IA
Colbey Vance, Port Byron, IL
Montana VanSickle, West Union, IA
Landon Vinger, Viola, WI
Samuel Vivas Imparato, Valencia, Venezuela
Danielle Wagner, Elkport, IA
Kaci Wagner, New London, IA
Kayla Wagner, Ottumwa, IA
Donghua WANG, Xining, China
Cooper Weidenthaler, Panora, IA
Amanda Weiss, West Bend, WI
Shane Werger, Garnavillo, IA
Emily Westcott, Oelwein, IA
Kathryn Weston, Newton, IA
Patricia Wilkes, Waukon, IA
Madison Wilkin, Center Point, IA
Andrew Williams, Westgate, IA
Olivia Winkler, Castle Rock, CO
Emily Wood, Sumner, IA
Meredith Worrall, Charles City, IA
Corinne Wronski, Huntley, IL
Yuzhang WU, Independence, IA
Woei Wei YAM, Kepong, Malaysia
Masahiro Yamamoto, Kawachinagano-shi, Japan
Taylor Yezek, Manly, IA
Paul Yokas, Oelwein, IA
Amula Yondon, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Stephen Zaina, Lebanon, OR
Jessica-Brooke Zehme, Cedar Rapids, IA
Jill Zeien, New Hampton, IA
 
Fort Leavenworth Center (Kansas)
Brandi Allcorn, Winchester, KS
Carlos Ayala-Pagan, Leavenwrth, KS
Paul Bartoszek, Leavenworth, KS
Nathaniel Blaney, Easton, KS
Sean Brisbane, Parkville, MO
Alexandria Cannon-Shelley, Leavenworth, KS
Michael Cole, Leavenworth, KS
Jessica Glenn, Leavenworth, KS
Brittney Haas, Leavenworth, KS
Stacy Nelson, Fort Hood, TX
Frank Novello, Leavenworth, KS
Christina Raines, Leavenworth, KS
Gianese Ward, Ft Leavenworth, KS
Corey Williams, Ft Leavenworth, KS
 
Fort Polk Center (Louisiana)
Paul Archangel, Leesville, LA
Sarah Bevel, DeRidder, LA
Christopher Braddock, Deridder, LA
Annalesha Brannon, Shreveport, LA
Bridget Brooks, Leesville, LA
Andrine Brown, Fort Polk, LA
Joshua Brown, Hornbeck, LA
Maria Burns, Fort Polk, LA
Melony Byles, Anacoco, LA
Shawn Calvert, Sierra Vista, AZ
Sara Conrad, Fort Polk, LA
Ezell Craft, Leesville, LA
Ebony DuPree, Fort Polk, LA
Eric Falgout, Fort Polk, LA
Ishah Figueroa, Fort Polk, LA
Stephany Foley, Leesville, LA
Shanna Gailes, Leesville, LA
Tanara Gordon, Frederick, MD
Valerie Hammond, Deridder, LA
Michael Hansens, DeRidder, LA
Vanessa Hawkins, New Llano, LA
Caroline Hendricks, Fort Polk, LA
Whitney Jackson, Deridder, LA
Michael Ledet, Hinesville, GA
Arianne Leonard, Leesville, LA
Patricia Lowry, Leesville, LA
Geneva Meridith, DeRidder, LA
Barbara Myers, Leesville, LA
Charity Myers, Fort Polk, LA
Myra Neal, Leesville, LA
Matthew Neelley, DeRidder, LA
Debra Potter, Leesville, LA
Kelsey Ramirez, Fort Polk, LA
Angela Savoy, Opelousas, LA
Amelia Smith, Leesville, LA
Michael Sommerhauser, Leesville, LA
Athena Walker, Fort Polk, LA
Lyvon White, Fort Polk, LA
Trayvonne Wilson, New Llano, LA
Cleville Yarbrough, Leesville, LA
 
Fort Riley Center (Kansas)
Gregory Butler, Milford, KS
Matthew Deslandes, Junction City, KS
Cathy Howard, Junction City, KS
Howard Johnson, Junction City, KS
Cortney Landrum, Newport, MI
Anthony Lipitt, Milford, KS
Tammy Maden, Bismarck, AR
Jayna Manlove, Junction City, KS
Daniel Mikolajczyk, Tomah, WI
Angela Mitchell, White City, KS
Amy Osterhout, Abilene, KS
Kenneth Reeves, Manhattan, KS
Ronald Schum, Manhattan, KS
Albert Smeal, Milford, KS
Monica Walker, Junction City, KS
 
Fort Sill Center (Oklahoma)
Danielle Berridge, Auburn, IN
Kathrine de la Torre, El Paso, TX
Shari Garten, Lawton, OK
Brandi Hobbs, Cache, OK
Robert Medina, Lawton, OK
 
Madison Center (Wisconsin)
Claudia Alcorta, Deforest, WI
Amanda Anderson, Prairie du SAc, WI
Andrew Anderson, Middleton, WI
Ashley Baebler, Margate, FL
Randall Baer, Madison, WI
Melissa Bakken, Deerfield, WI
Laura Bidne, Fitchburg, WI
Ann Bradley, Deerfield, WI
Beth Brueckman, Mt Horeb, WI
James Buelow-Fay, Waupun, WI
Emily Copus, Madison, WI
Erin Copus, Madison, WI
Jennifer Czecholinski, Oregon, WI
Katie Davenport, Evansville, WI
Cheryl Davis, Verona, WI
Robert De La O, Madison, WI
Keelan Dedolph, Monona, WI
Ryan DeFever, Madison, WI
Janet Donlin, Belleville, WI
Kylie Eason, Verona, WI
Evguenia Efremova, Madison, WI
Amanda Enders, Middleton, WI
Ryan Fearn, Sun Praire, WI
Kimberly Felton, Baraboo, WI
Jennifer Foster, Middleton, WI
Megan Frey, Beaver Dam, WI
Linda Gempeler, Brooklyn, WI
Karen Gilman, Middleton, WI
Maurice Gray, Madison, WI
Jonathan Green, Madison, WI
Sandra Harp, Pottsboro, TX
Carmen Herbst, Naperville, IL
Brad Hubele, Westfield, WI
Nderim Isufi, Madison, WI
Mandy Johnsen, Gratiot, WI
Susan Kiesling, Madison, WI
Tammy Knea, Madison, WI
Betty Kuhlman, Madison, WI
Melissa Mabis, Prairie Du Sac, WI
Carrie Mainquist, Monona, WI
Adam Mattson, Milton, WI
Joel McCaw, Madison, WI
Mary Meier, Madison, WI
Tiffany Miller, Belleville, WI
Chimere Nwankwo, Madison, WI
James Payton, Monona, WI
Diandra Plaggemeyer, Madison, WI
Tori Rickard, Linden, WI
Calvin Rigsby, Madison, WI
Rebecca Roth, Madison, WI
Amanda Ryan, Sun Prairie, WI
Sarah Sauer, Fall River, WI
Rose Saunders, Fitchburg, WI
Jennifer Schell, Baraboo, WI
Ann Schensky, Waunakee, WI
Sara Schmid, South Wayne, WI
Emily Schneider, Monona, WI
Dawn Schwantes, Sun Prairie, WI
Chad Simonson, Verona, WI
Robert Smith, Belleville, WI
Emily Snyder, Middleton, WI
Ranee Staab, Madison, WI
Pam Sutter, Mount Horeb, WI
Kristine Tway, New Glarus, WI
Krystal Voeck, Cottage Grove, WI
Alicia Wagner, Janesville, WI
Jennifer Ward, Dodgeville, WI
Jason Wenzel, Madison, WI
Teresa Weyant, Madison, WI
Mary Wiese, New Glarus, WI
Nathan Wortinger, Verona, WI
Darci Wubben, Milton, WI
 
Milwaukee Center (Wisconsin)
Wendy Ashley, Milwaukee, WI
Jamie Bates, Milwaukee, WI
Erika Broxton, Milwaukee, WI
Ismael Campos, Milwaukee, WI
Crystal Ciesielski, Greendale, WI
Mary Coleman, Milwaukee, WI
Tromain Collier, Milwaukee, WI
Chad Davidson, Delavan, WI
Jonelle Frazier, Milwaukee, WI
Gabrielle Goins, Milwaukee, WI
Benjamin Kielas, Oconomowoc, WI
James Kozlik, Mukwonago, WI
Vanessa Martinez, Milwaukee, WI
Tami Moore, Milwaukee, WI
Darryl Nash, Milwaukee, WI
Kandice Page, Milwaukee, WI
Christina Roman, Milwaukee, WI
Shelly Slater, Franksville, WI
Edward Suggs, Brown Deer, WI
Stephanie Thomas, Milwaukee, WI
Corey Wilson, Milwaukee, WI
 
New Orleans Center (Louisiana)
Gwendolyn Abair, New Orleans, LA
Teshara Aisola, Violet, LA
Barbara Benjamin, Harvey, LA
Javon Booker, Arabi, LA
Tony Burrell, New Orleans, LA
Rachenel Camel, New Orleans, LA
Eduardo Colmenero, Mandeville, LA
Arnold Crabtree, Mandeville, LA
Randolph Daniel, New Orleans, LA
Monroe Dillon, Harvey, LA
Stacy Duhe, New Orleans, LA
Christopher Figaro, Avondale, LA
Viola Fortenberry, New Orleans, LA
Paul Fraychineaud, Picayure, MS
Leslie Guzman, New Orleans, LA
Damond Harris, New Orleans, LA
D'Meekco Hughes, Prairieville, LA
Kevin Jackson, New Orleans, LA
Alainia Johnston, Harvey, LA
Verna Jones, Slidell, LA
Christopher Klein, Marrero, LA
Lance Kramer, Slidell, LA
Lawrence Landry, Chalmette, LA
Tokishiba Lane, New Orleans, LA
Mary Lewis, Gretna, LA
Luis Mejia, Metairie, LA
David Mowers, Chalmette, LA
Mark Nettles, New Orleans, LA
Jermaine Parlow, Kenner, LA
Antonio Perez, Belle Chase, LA
Jeffrey Powell, Metairie, LA
Imani Ruffins, New Orleans, LA
Christopher Scheeler, Meraux, LA
Gia Smith, New Orleans, LA
Gavin Sylve, Port Sulphur, LA
Brianne Waters, Slidell, LA
 
Nursing-Cedar Rapids
Elizabeth Branstad, Cedar Rapids, IA
Jean Cooper, Cedar Rapids, IA
Pamela Frost, Delmar, IA
Dana Gilleland, Cedar Rapids, IA
Michelle Greve, Coralville, IA
Vicki Hansen, Maquoketa, IA
Cara Jack, Victor, IA
Amy Litwiler, Laporte City, IA
Jillian Matthes, Iowa City, IA
Jaren Quigle, Cedar Rapids, IA
Deborah Volgarino, Cuba City, WI
Kimberly Welter, Central City, IA
 
Nursing-Des Moines
Madonna Benton, Maxwell, IA
Joshua Johnson, Story City, IA
Andrew Miller, Des Moines, IA
Holly Murken, Grimes, IA
Rachel Schmidt, Dallas Center, IA
Alyssa Taffe, Algona, IA
Nathaniel Weiss, Granger, IA
 
Nursing-Fayette
Allison Amy, Cedar Falls, IA
Bailey Estebo, Lansing, IA
Malory Hartong, Decorah, IA
Lindsey Johnson, La Porte City, IA
Santania Knapp, Hawkeye, IA
Ryan Koeller, McGregor, IA
Tamara Lauritzen, Oelwein, IA
Rachael Nelson, Waukon, IA
Alexandra Norton, Decorah, IA
Molly Reicks, Waucoma, IA
Ashley Schulte, Waukon, IA
Brian Van Brocklin, Jesup, IA
 
Nursing-Mary Greeley
Amber Philpott, Hampton, IA
Jessica Sterns, Carroll, IA
 
Online Undergraduate
Connie Abbott, Ionia, IA
Melissa Adams, Oelwein, IA
Dawn Allen, Cedar Falls, IA
Edgardo Andino, Columbia, SC
Joseph Arpin, Bozeman, MT
Kaylan Avaux, Surprise, AZ
Amy Bahr, Sparta, WI
Gary Bales, Cedar Rapids, IA
Bridget Barrette, DeWitt, IA
Jonathan Bergan, Elkader, IA
Katelin Best, Ottumwa, IA
Jason Bradley, Omaha, NE
Jordan Breitenfeldt, Bryant, WI
Desiree Brekke, Oregon, WI
Miranda Brown, West Burlington, IA
Loraine Bujnovsky, Monroeville, PA
Kerri Buresh, Waverly, IA
Amanda Burns, Cedar Falls, IA
Davon Campbell, Cedar Rapids, IA
Jason Campbell, Audubon, IA
Stephanie Caruso, Arabi, LA
Christina Christensen, Waterloo, IA
Sarah Clarke, Rice, MN
Alexis Coberly, Cedar Rapids, IA
Paul Collins, Madison, WI
Colleen Cook, Baltimore, MD
Valerie Coplien, Monroe, WI
Melissa Cornelius, Deerbrook, WI
Joseph Cortez, Torrance, CA
Shawn Cotton, LeClaire, IA
Anah Cottrell, Estherville, IA
Brenda Coyle, Otsego, MN
Janet Daily, Anamosa, IA
Elizabeth Darnielle, Des Moines, IA
Jodi Darvin, Madison, WI
Sarah Dill, APO, AE
Nanette Durr, Le Mars, IA
Michelle Edgett, Pella, IA
Jenna Edwards, North Liberty, IA
Jesse Ehret, New Tripoli, PA
Ryan Evans, Monticello, IA
Wendy Fowler, Cedar Rapids, IA
Jessica Franck, Thibodaux, LA
Erin Friedley, Monona, IA
Chelsea Frolik, Elk River, MN
Marjorie Getchel, Milton, WI
Christy Godwin, Cedar Rapids, IA
Joshua Golightly, Fort Huachuca, AZ
Jodi Grauvogl, Sauk City, WI
David Green, Bettendorf, IA
Vincent Guerrieri, Buffalo Grove, IL
Misty Haller, Danville, VA
Eric Hammann, Rockford, IL
Jessica Hanson, Burlington, IA
Tammy Harrah, Leon, IA
Ashley Healy, Dubuque, IA
Jann Hebrank, Park View, IA
John Heffelfinger, Green Bay, WI
Dale Higgins, Maxwell, IA
Chad Hinkle, Iowa Falls, IA
Jerry Holbrook, Sheldon, IA
Carmalita Hummel, Maynard, IA
Christopher Illingworth, Des Moines, IA
Sultana Johnson, Katy, TX
Barry Jones, Winchester, CA
Curtis Kadlec, Cedar Rapids, IA
Steffani Kasulke, Wausau, WI
Christine Keane, Bellevue, IA
Matthew Kerekish, Concord, NH
Dawn Ketelsen, Correctionville, IA
Billy Kinley, Anderson, IN
Jeffrey Klean, Elkhorn, WI
Shelley Klimesh, Sumner, IA
James Kluesner, Ames, IA
Shelley Koritz, Erie, IL
Samantha Lemke, Janesville, WI
Uriah Low, APO, AE
Melinda Lutes, Harmony, MN
Brian Malcolm, Sioux City, IA
Rodica Marcoci, Rockford, IL
Kellie McCullough, Salem, AR
Brian McGraw, Norwalk, IA
Patricia McLellan, Auburn, CA
Veronica Messegee, Tukwila, WA
Shelby Miller, Hampton, VA
Benjamin Moyes, Verona, WI
Mary Nelson, Cedar Rapids, IA
Alissa Nicholls, Cedar Rapids, IA
Adam Nordstrom, Colfax, IA
Tiffany Nyland, Tonganoxie, KS
William O'Neal, Mammoth, PA
Jesse Otto, Parkersburg, IA
Kimberly Padgett, Alexandria, VA
Sara Parr, Riceville, IA
Andrea Petersen, Marion, IA
Lea Phillips, Burlington, IA
SheaBrie Phillips, Wellsburg, IA
Dawn Pierce, Janesville, WI
Joel Polhamus, Lisbon, IA
Savannah Price, Tripoli, IA
Donna Pyle, Sigourney, IA
Jessica Ramirez, Belvidere, IL
Jason Reno, San Jose, CA
Pamela Resch, Antigo, WI
Rhonda Roberts, Waterloo, IA
Jocelyn Rooney, Donnellson, IA
Michelle Runge, Independence, IA
Caitlin Ruske, New Braunfels, TX
Jeremiah Schacherer, Estherville, IA
Heather Schober, Beloit, WI
William Schramm, Muscoda, WI
Nicole Schuman, New Berlin, WI
Kayla Senf, New Bern, NC
Adnan Sljivo, Waterloo, IA
Eric Sprenzel, Palatine, IL
Kassandra Stansbery, West Union, IA
William Stellmach, Davenport, IA
Jonathan Strachan, Leesburg, VA
Michael Sturm, Bellevue, IA
Jennifer Sylvester, Cedar Falls, IA
Joseph Tavano, Madison, WI
Patricia Taylor, Dickson, TN
Erin Teuton, Lexington, SC
Erin Theede, Norwalk, IA
Brenda Tobey, Reedsburg, WI
Katherine Varnum, Cedar Rapids, IA
Joanne Wagner, Cortland, OH
Paul Wagner, Waukon, IA
Aleea Warnke, Grimes, IA
Ian Willis, Le Mars, IA
Grant Winkel, Cedar Rapids, IA
Christian Wirth, Bettendorf, IA
Jaalah Worley, Hillsboro, OH
Keri Wundrock, Grafton, WI
Jennifer Zerbe, Sinking Spring, PA
 
Prairie du Chien Center (Wisconsin)
Aidan Baker, Merrillan, WI
Megan Carpenter, Prairie du Chien, WI
Michelle Crank, Waterville, IA
Ashley Finnell, Boscobel, WI
Ericka Goerlitz, Boscobel, WI
Shawn Griffin, Prairie Du Chien, WI
Melissa Heisz, Prairie du Chien, WI
Tammy Helgerson, Boscobel, WI
Emily Johnston, Harpers Ferry, IA
Ember Martin, Marquette, IA
Debbie Preuser, St Olaf, IA
Caitlin Rosol, Garnavillo, IA
Tonya Tewes, Eitzen, MN
 
Quad Cities Center (Iowa)
Warren Ewoldt, Long Grove, IA
Robert Haxton, Eldridge, IA
Kimberly Johnson, Port Byron, IL
Tiffany Jones, Davenport, IA
Austin Kean, Davenport, IA
Alyssa Lenning, Davenport, IA
Celia Porth, DeWitt, IA
Annulka Shipp, Bettendorf, IA
Amanda Shreve, Davenport, IA
Kathryn Troendle, Bettendorf, IA
Richard Troendle, Bettendorf, IA
James Yackley, Devenport, IA
Leann Zinn, Davenport, IA
Travis Zurcher, Moline, IL
 
Rockford Center (Illinois)
Roberto Aguilar, Belvidere, IL
Paul Bowker, Rockford, IL
Samantha Carey, Loves Park, IL
Mary Jane D'Angelo, Machesney Park, IL
Demitrius Fryer, Rockford, IL
Geneva Haley, Rockford, IL
Tricia Hansel, Rockford, IL
Lorena Henao, South Beloit, IL
Katie Honeycutt, Winnebago, IL
Brittney McClanahan, Rockton, IL
Chad Paulson, Rockford, IL
Cela Ramirez, Rockford, IL
Kirstin Roush, Belvidere, IL
Shauna Ware, Rockford, IL
 
Waterloo Center (Iowa)
Kevin Ackerson, Denver, IA
Jenny Aneweer, Cedar Falls, IA
Jennifer Bachmann, Waterloo, IA
Susan Backes, Jesup, IA
Gary Bailey, Waterloo, IA
William Bartlett, Cedar Falls, IA
Lynette Bender, Waterloo, IA
Jesse Blad, Independence, IA
Ashley Bonner, Cedar Falls, IA
Joan Boyland, Waterloo, IA
Julie Bryant, Evansdale, IA
JoDee Cahoe, Evansdale, IA
Melissa Clark, Cedar Falls, IA
Kelli Connolly, Quasqueton, IA
Jill Cordes, Strawberry Point, IA
Michelle Corwin, Waterloo, IA
Stacey Coulter, Waterloo, IA
Angela Courtney, Cresco, IA
Gregory Crom, Cedar Falls, IA
Alicia Dahl, Jesup, IA
Destiny Dietrick, Parkersburg, IA
Maida Druzanovic, Waterloo, IA
Jennifer Dumas, Waterloo, IA
Terri Gallery, Quasqueton, IA
Melissa Gates, Waterloo, IA
Jesus Gonzalez, La Porte City, IA
Erin Good, Parkersburg, IA
Joseph Graves, Waterloo, IA
Karie Grimm, Dunkerton, IA
Lindie Hammond, Waterloo, IA
Joshua Hansen, Janesville, IA
Jill Hart, Waterloo, IA
Alma Hrustanovic, Waterloo, IA
Trent Hunter, Waterloo, IA
Emily Johnson, Waterloo, IA
Rachelle Kelm, Clarksville, IA
Sarah Kennedy, Waterloo, IA
Kelsey King, Cedar Falls, IA
Alex Kreimeyer, Aplington, IA
Kimberly Kruid, Cedar Falls, IA
Kristin Kruse, Waterloo, IA
Jessica Ledtje, Grundy Center, IA
Mandy Loeb, Waterloo, IA
Amanda Marean, Aplington, IA
Amanda Marks, Waterloo, IA
Kellie McGrath, Cedar Falls, IA
Kayla Mennenga, Waverly, IA
Malinda Mick, Clarksville, IA
Michael Myers, Dike, IA
Mary Newson, Waterloo, IA
Shandy Oldenburger, Parkersburg, IA
Alexandra Peterson, Waterloo, IA
Eric Peterson, Waterloo, IA
Christine Powell, Cedar Falls, IA
Marie Rasmussen, New Hampton, IA
Rosemary ReVoir, Waukon, IA
Bethany Rewoldt, Cedar Falls, IA
Stephanie Rizner, Cedar Falls, IA
Chelsea Robb, Cedar Falls, IA
Whitney Robbins, Waterloo, IA
Melissa Sander, Fredericksburg, IA
Tracy Schaufenbuel, Independence, IA
LouAnn Schuler-Bresson, Independence, IA
Emily Simon, Waterloo, IA
Ashley Smock Chase, Waterloo, IA
Jennifer Sniffin, Waterloo, IA
LeRoy Staker, Waterloo, IA
Kelly Steimel, Waterloo, IA
Bonita Streich, Waterloo, IA
Guston Streich, Charles City, IA
Donald Sweeney, Cedar Falls, IA
Misty Thompson, Evansdale, IA
Sean Thurm, Grundy Center, IA
Sarah Topliff, Waterloo, IA
Philip Trimble, Shell Rock, IA
Christopher Turner, Waterloo, IA
Stephanie VanGelder, Waterloo, IA
Andrew Voss, Aplington, IA
Travis Wibben, New Hartford, IA
 
Wausau Center (Wisconsin)
Kelly Ackley, Stevens Point, WI
Stephanie Bauer, Colby, WI
Angela Blaubach, Wausau, WI
Dawn Borchardt, Weston, WI
Youa Chang, Wausau, WI
Constance Conrad, Wausau, WI
Jason Cooper, Wausau, WI
Jayson Dykema, Weston, WI
Joshua Falkowski, Birnamwood, WI
Darrin Fleischman, Birnamwood, WI
Deborah Fleischman, Wausau, WI
Jessica Gardner, Weston, WI
Arik Hanneman, Wausau, WI
April Harris, Marathon, WI
Daniel Hess, Rhinelander, WI
April Hintz, Rothschild, WI
Royce Hix, Wausau, WI
Paul Kiehne, Schofield, WI
Darrin Marsh, Wausau, WI
Colleen McFassel, Edgar, WI
Hannah Meinholdt, Mosinee, WI
Lisa Nerlien, Rosholt, WI
Anthony Renken, Merrill, WI
Jenna Reynolds, Dorchester, WI
Apryl Rickert, Wausau, WI
Carla Roth, Wausau, WI
Mark Rutkowski, Wausau, WI
Michael Rutkowski, Merrill, WI
Matthew Schuster, Wausau, WI
Lisa Soukup, Kronenwetter, WI
Jonathon Stahel, Marathon, WI
Angela Stockwell, Spring Valley, WI
Stephanie Thao, Wausau, WI
Judith Tiry, Mosinee, WI
Megan Tomlinson, Stevens Point, WI
Breigh Voigt, Merrill, WI
Robert Wendt, Merrill, WI
Samantha Westfall, Merrill, WI
Va Xiong, Wausau, WI

About Upper Iowa University Founded in 1857, Upper Iowa University is a private, not-for-profit university providing undergraduate and graduate degree programs and leadership development opportunities to some 6,200 students—nationally and internationally—at its Fayette campus and learning centers worldwide. Upper Iowa University is a recognized innovator in offering accredited, quality programs through flexible, multiple delivery systems, including online and independent study. For more information, visit www.uiu.edu.


View the original article here

1 comment:

  1. Santa Monica Canada Migration program is a highly reputed migration program for students in India. Students who apply with Santa Monica Canada Migration program are fully supported by Immigration Attorney with over 20 years experience and in depth, updated knowledge of all immigration and visa rules and its amendments at Canada Immigration Department. In Santa Monica Canada Migration program, expert academicians will assist you to select and pursue the desired program at any of the well reputed colleges and universities in Canada. Thus Santa Monica Canada Migration program helps students to pursue their dream of higher studies in one of the safest countries in the world, Canada.

    ReplyDelete